Staff Directory

Riverside Middle School

RMS Main Office

Name
Position
Phone
Scott Casebolt
Principal
Amy Bertolissio
Assistant Principal
Scott Schneider
Assistant Principal
Iman Esseily
Secretary
Samantha Koehler
Secretary
Kate Rogula
Secretary
Kelly Martin
Instructional Coach

RMS Guidance Office

Name
Position
Phone
Linda Paluchniak
Secretary
Hiam Brinjikji
Counselor
Lori Davison
Counselor

RMS Library

Name
Position
Phone
Laura Turk
Librarian
Kim Raby
Paraprofessional

Student Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
School Psychologist
Sarah Grammel
Speech Pathologist
Mona Berry
Social Worker
Faizah Nasser
Social Worker
Occupational Therapist
Rashid Baydoun
PBIS & Restorative Facilitator
Fadia Jacobs
EL Liason
Denise Greene
Teacher
Kathryn Haar
Teacher
Dilyse McKirsch
Teacher
Erica Robinson
Teacher
Sarah Tumminello
Teacher
Nada Chirri
Paraprofessional
Linda Darwiche
Paraprofessional
Sheri Lee
Paraprofessional
Linda Trojan
Paraprofessional
Christina Zamarron
Paraprofessional

ESL

Name
Position
Phone
Maha Chammout
Teacher
Joanne Gammoh
Teacher
Klodiana Myftiu
Teacher

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Jonathan Tockstein
Teacher

Science

Name
Position
Phone
Maureen Bourdage
Teacher

Fifth Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Asharj Elward
Teacher
Zeina Khanafer
Teacher
Barry Manning
Teacher

Fifth Grade - Language Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Cheril Fraser
Teacher
Fadia Habhab
Teacher
Marisa Souldourian
Teacher

Fifth Grade - Math

Name
Position
Phone
Christina Adkins
Teacher
Kelly Brighton
Teacher

Fifth Grade - Science

Name
Position
Phone
Gina Grima
Teacher
Viki Metric
Teacher
Ann Marie Wojtkowicz
Teacher

Fifth Grade - Social Studies

Name
Position
Phone
Jannette Christnagel
Teacher
Jodi Farrington
Teacher
Husan Sharif
Teacher

Sixth Grade - Language Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Ashley Forrester
Teacher
Cheril Fraser
Teacher
Marisa Souldourian
Teacher

Sixth Grade - Math

Name
Position
Phone
Randa Abdallah
Teacher
Christina Adkins
Teacher
Beth Horning
Teacher

Sixth Grade - Science

Name
Position
Phone
Zeinab Skaf
Teacher

Sixth Grade - Social Studies

Name
Position
Phone
Therese Derkacz
Teacher
Erika Leiphart
Teacher

Sixth Grade - Enrichment

Name
Position
Phone

Seventh Grade - Language Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Nada Harp
Teacher

Seventh Grade - Math

Name
Position
Phone
Melissa Gorski
Teacher
Batoul Hossein
Teacher

Seventh Grade - Science

Name
Position
Phone
Krista Dezsi
Teacher
Steve Yancura
Teacher

Seventh Grade - Geography

Name
Position
Phone
Michael Kenny
Teacher

Eighth Grade - Language Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Alexandria Houssaiky
Teacher

Eighth Grade - Math

Name
Position
Phone
Jeremy Phillips
Teacher

Eighth Grade - Science

Name
Position
Phone
Evander Knust
Teacher
Laurie Shevock
Teacher

Eighth Grade - History

Name
Position
Phone
Tim Kus
Teacher

Rotation - Arabic

Name
Position
Phone
Hussein Hammoud
Teacher
Renee Underhill
Teacher

Rotation - Art / Ceramics

Name
Position
Phone
Rachel Gervais
Teacher
Lisa Schoen
Teacher

Rotation - Computers

Name
Position
Phone
Yvonne Edwards
Teacher

Rotation - Drama

Name
Position
Phone
Brittany Wright
Teacher

Rotation - Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Jennifer Shearer
Teacher
Brian Turk
Teacher

Rotation - Robotics

Name
Position
Phone

Rotation - Spanish

Name
Position
Phone
Carina McGraw
Teacher
Eva Oleksa
Teacher